Womens Championships (Singles/Doubles)

.

2017

Miss Paris Ayoub

Miss Paris Ayoub and Miss Diane Brown

2016

not played

Karen Bindon & Paris Ayoub

2015

Miss Paris Ayoub

Miss Barbara Thompson & Miss Diane Brown

2014

Miss Diane Brown

Karen Bindon & Noelene Leggatt

2013

Miss Lee Adolfson

Miss Diane Brown & Miss B Thompson

2012

Miss Diane Brown

Miss Diane Brown & Miss W Twaddell

2011

not played

Miss Diane Brown & Miss Barbara Thompson

2010

not played

not played

2009

Miss Sara Huang

Noelene Leggatt & Karen Bindon

2007-2008

not played

not played

2006

Miss Barbara Thompson

not played

2005

Miss Lee Adolfson

not played

2001-2004

not played

not played

2000

Miss Lee Adolfson

Miss K Walton & Miss G Cronk

1999

not played

not played

1998

not played

Miss Barbara Thompson & Miss Wendy Tan

1997

Miss J Nicolson

not played

1994-1996

not played

not played

1993

Miss Kerima Topp

Miss K Topp & Miss Lee Adolfson

1992

Miss R Mansfield

Miss B Kruessner & Miss Barbara Thompson

1991

Miss Barbara Thompson

Miss B Kruessner & Miss R Turner

1990

Miss Lee Adolfson

Miss B Kruessner & Miss Barbara Thompson

1989

Miss Lee Adolfson

not played

1988

not played

Miss Lee Adolfson & Miss S McGreevy

1987

Miss J Hoare

not played

1986

Miss T Paramore

Mrs M Chadwick & Miss Barbara Kruessner

1985

not played

Mrs M Chadwick & Miss B Cartwright

1984

Mrs M Chadwick

Mrs J Gordon & Miss F Deady

1983

Miss J Scott

Mrs J Gordon & Miss F Deady

1982

Miss J Scott

Mrs J Gordon & Miss T Welsh

1981

Miss F Deady

Mrs P Jewel & Miss F Deady

1980

Miss F Deady

Mrs P Jewel & Miss F Deady

1979

Mrs P Jewel

Mrs P Jewel & Miss F Deady

1978

Miss R Gray

Miss R Gray & Miss B Mudie

1976

Miss P Stevens

Mrs J Gordon & Miss P Stevens

1975

Mrs R Keato

Mrs R Keato & Miss B Mudie

1974

Mrs M Yee

Mrs M Yee & Miss Ruby Dock

1973

Mrs J Gordon

Miss Madeleine High & Miss J Davidson

1972

Miss Ruby Dock

Miss Judy Orr & Mrs M Yee

1971

Miss Judy Orr

Miss Judy Orr & Miss J Folkard

1970

Miss Madeleine High

Miss Ruby Dock & Miss M Dock

1969

Miss Madeleine High

Miss Madeleine High & Miss J Davidson

1968

Miss Madeleine High

Miss Madeleine High & Miss J Davidson

1967

Miss Madeleine High

not played

1966

Miss Madeleine High

not played

1965

Mrs E Mainwaring

Mrs E Mainwaring & Miss P Talley

1956-1964

not played

not played

1955

Miss Carol Pery

Miss Carol Pery & Miss Judith Harris

1954

Miss Nola James

not played

1953

Miss Nola James

Mrs A Brown & Miss P Hobbs

1952

Mrs Edna Roy

Mrs L McTaggett & Mrs Edna Roy

1951

Miss F Tyter

Mrs L McTaggett & Mrs Edna Roy

1950

Miss E Wild

Mrs L McTaggett & Mrs Edna Roy

1949

Miss E Wild

not played

1948

Miss E Wild

Mrs V Solomon & Miss A Davey

1947

Miss E Wild

Mrs V Solomon & Miss A Davey

1946

Mrs V Solomon

not played

1945

Mrs A Madgwick

not played

1941

Miss V Kennedy

not played

1940

Miss V Berg

Mrs M Berg & Miss V Berg

1939

Miss Thelma Coyne

Miss Joan Hartigan & Miss Thelma Coyne

1938

Miss Nina Vickery

Miss Nina Vickery & Miss O Stebbing

1936

Miss Vera Selwin

Mrs Taggett & Miss Vera Selwin

1935

Miss Vera Selwin

Mrs Taggett & Miss Vera Selwin

1934

Miss Vera Selwin

Mrs Taggett & Miss Vera Selwin

1933

Miss Vera Selwin

Mrs Taggett & Miss Vera Selwin

1932

Miss Vera Selwin

Mrs Taggett & Miss Vera Selwin

1931

Mrs Buttsworth

Daphne Cozens ( nee Akhurst ) & Louie Bickerton

1930

Miss K. Commins 

Daphne Cozens ( nee Akhurst )  & Louie Bickerton

©2021 by Western Suburbs Lawn Tennis Association Limited. All Rights Reserved

40 Arthur St, Ashfield, NSW 2131, Australia. PO Box 921 Ashfield, NSW 1800, Australia

ABN 31013593643    ACN 000 005 167